Kapil Gudsurkar

417

Kapil Gudsurkar

Kapil-Kamble- (3)

Kapil Gudsurkar

Biography

Name: Kapil Gudsurkar
Also Known As: Kapya
Birth date: 23/08/1989
Born: Pune
Hometown (Native Place): Goodsur, Dist-Latur
Current City: Mumbai
Education: B.A , Bed, M.A {Theater Arts & Film }
About: work as an actor in film industry, Mumbai

Filmography

Marathi Movies:
“Private Police Station”- as a Farmer
“Lafda Sadan”- work as a Chinmay Udgirkar Friend.
“Halal”- Character role Samba.
“RamPrahar”- Character role.
“Yuntom” – Role Daji, Sayaji Shinde’s Grandson.
“Pal”-second lead Character name Samrat Dada.
Marathi TV Serials:
“Chimni Pankh” – Sahyadri channel.
“Lakshya”- Lots of episodes.
“Crime patrol” – Sony TV- Lots of Episodes
Marathi Natak/Drama:
“Nagmandala”- Character – Blind lady’s Son.
“Babes in Theater” (Ekankika) – Character Santa cloze,
“Teri Meri Kahani”- Character, Sabane Papriwala.
“Napunsa”- Main lead friend & leader
“Pravra”- Main lead. (Commercial Drama)
“Jai Bhim Nila Salam”- Main lead Nagsen.
“Ghayaal Pakhra” – Character – Vijay Kulkarni (Manager)
“Aai Janmachi Shidori”- Character Nirmal.
“Aaghat”- Main Lead Role.
“Dagdachi Manas”- Character Parvej Bhai.
“Thalwa”- Main Lead Character Baliram.
Awards:
“Pravara” Ekankika got acting & Direction First Prize in festival.

[ngg_images source=”galleries” container_ids=”3″ display_type=”photocrati-nextgen_basic_thumbnails” override_thumbnail_settings=”0″ thumbnail_width=”240″ thumbnail_height=”160″ thumbnail_crop=”1″ images_per_page=”20″ number_of_columns=”0″ ajax_pagination=”0″ show_all_in_lightbox=”0″ use_imagebrowser_effect=”0″ show_slideshow_link=”1″ slideshow_link_text=”[Show slideshow]” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here