Richa Agnihotri

406

Richa Agnihotri

Richa-Agnihotri-9

Richa Agnihotri

Biography

Name : Richa Vikas Agnihotri
Also known as : Richu, Manu, dancing doll, etc.
Birth date: 2nd June 1997
Born: Talegaon near Pune
Native place: Pune
Current city: Thane(W)
Education : Pursuing Bachelors Second year in Management Studies
About :
*Passionate about dancing acting singing modelling
*Kathak graduate i.e. visharad in kathak from chandigarh university and this year will be graduate in kathak from gandharva mahavidyalaya
*Sangeet Ratna i.e. completed 7 exams in sugam sangeet and 2 exams in shastriya sangeet
*Inspired by mother Mrs. Vaishnavi Agnihotri (who is Mrs. Top of the word, Mrs India and Mrs. Thane) self employed and running Tapasyyaa sangeeet acaddemy 5 branches in thane.
*I am the title holder of Miss Thane 2014, Miss Enigma 2015, Face of Colors Marathi award 2015, Shravan Queen 2nd runner up 2015.
*From Dance,Music and Arts background as a lot of support from mother Mrs. Vaishnavi Agnihotri and Father Mr. Vikas Agnihotri.
*Kathak lessons from Dr. Manjiri Shreeram Deo

Filmography

*Dholkichya Talawar colors Marathi and kick dance reality show udaya Tv Finalist.
*New webseries Awesome Twosome on youtube Virus Marathi channel

Facebook official page link: Richa Agnihotri
Facebook fan club page link : Richa Agnihotri Fan Club

Awards

1) Title holder of Miss Thane 2014 , 2nd Runner up in “Maharashtra Times” Shravan Queen 2015.
2) Also won “Face of Colors Marathi” Award.
3) Performed as a celebrity in Marathi celebrity show Dholki Chya talawar.
4) Recently performed in MANACHA MUJRA and Maharashtra State awards.
5) Performed in front of Honourable Mr.Amitabh Bachchan as a tribute to him.
6) Has been a part of Amul advertisement, a documentary film, 9x jhakaas promo advertisement , “Asa Sasar surekh Bai” serial.
7) Won the title of Miss Enigma 2015 in a Mumbai region Inter college competition.
8) I am a Professional Kathak dance performer and also good in Lavni, Hip hop, Belly, Salsa, Bollywood and others.
9) Winner of state level prize in Kathak dance form.
10) I have completed my Kathak visharadthat is graduate in kathak
11) Top 5 finalist of Dholkichya Taalavar dance reality show.
12) Top 5 finalist in a south Dance reality show as a celebrity contestant inBangalore show namely Kick with superstar Shivraj kumar, Rachita Ram.
13) Recently did a webseries namely Awesome Twosome on Virus Marathi channel as an achor.

 

[ngg_images source=”galleries” container_ids=”4″ display_type=”photocrati-nextgen_basic_thumbnails” override_thumbnail_settings=”0″ thumbnail_width=”240″ thumbnail_height=”160″ thumbnail_crop=”1″ images_per_page=”20″ number_of_columns=”0″ ajax_pagination=”0″ show_all_in_lightbox=”0″ use_imagebrowser_effect=”0″ show_slideshow_link=”1″ slideshow_link_text=”[Show slideshow]” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here